Fire Dampers Maintenance - Central Sector of CNTW Group
Details
- Buyer
- NTW Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- Published
- 8 February 2024
- Submission
- 11 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provide the annual testing, clean & lubrication of dampers & reporting of cleanliness of duct work includes St Nicholas Hospital (SNH) Service Visits & Campus for Ageing & Vitality (CAV) Hospital Service Visits. Lot 1: Contract Award Notice for:<br/><br/>Fire Dampers Maintenance - Central Sector of CNTW Group
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 March 2024
About the buyer
NTW Solutions Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ntw-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ntw-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ntw-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ntw-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ntw-solutions-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ntw-solutions-ltd.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Dampers Maintenance - Central Sector of CNTW Group.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NTW Solutions Ltd.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
