Closed tender

Fire Alarm, Emergency Lighting and AOV Service and Maintenance for BH Group

Details

Published
7 February 2024
Submission
11 March 2024

Tender description

Bolton at Home Group (Bolton at Home and Arcon) would like to invite tenders for the provision of fire alarm, emergency lighting and automatic opening vents service and planned maintenance. Also, to include responsive repairs. Properties to include residential, commercial, community centres, extra care housing and offices in the Bolton, Greater Manchester, Derbyshire, and Lancashire areas; details of which can be found in the tender pack. TUPE does not apply to this tender opportunity. The supplier will be required to submit a supplier questionnaire, and this will be evaluated on a PASS/FAIL basis. The tender will be evaluated using 40 % Price and 60 % Quality; Social Value and Environmental requirements are within the Quality scoring. The Contract is due to commence on 1st May 2024. The initial contract term is for a period of two years with an option to for a further 12-month period. (Full Contract Term = 3 years) Please note the deadline for clarification questions is 4th March 2024 at 16:00 hours. Tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access free of charge via the chest portal, reference DN675059. All tender responses should be submitted via the chest portal. Keywords: Fire alarm and Emergency Lighting

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 March 2024

About the buyer

Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Fire Alarm, Emergency Lighting and AOV Service and Maintenance for BH Group, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.