Fire Alarm and Fire Fighting Services Maintenance Service Contract
Details
- Topic
- Burglar and fire alarms
- Published
- 7 February 2024
- Submission
- 21 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
SSC Partnership (an Agent) of the Attigo Academy Trust are currently out to tender for the provision of Fire Alarm and Fire Fighting Equipment Maintenance Services. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 21st February 2024. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Additional information: This contract is for the management and provision of the annual planned and preventative maintenance. The current service contract operates for 52 weeks a year. Essential non-disruptive planned maintenance aspects can be carried out during normal working hours, Monday to Friday term time. For all other activities which may compromise the daily smooth operation of the School the Company will need to plan and schedule in agreement with the Client. Access is limited during the Christmas period and bank holidays, and planned maintenance would not be permitted during these times. The Company shall establish effective management and operational level communication systems at all levels regarding the service with the Client. In addition, the Company will also be responsible for all legal, and health and safety requirements in delivering the services. The Company are to ensure that high levels of housekeeping are maintained throughout the duration of the contract to plant rooms and associated work areas. Arrangements will be made for Tenderers to visit Attigo Academy Trust and view the current facilities to obtain a better understanding of the layout and any other relevant information to help in putting together tender bids. The site visit is planned to take place on 14th February 2024. Tenderers should limit their attendance to two representatives. Tenderers will not be able to take photographs during site visits without the consent of the Client. Please register for the site visit through the correspondence functionality on the tendering portal (https://in tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership), including the name and roles of the representatives who will be attending by no later than 3:00pm, on 12th February 2024 Tender documentation and full details regarding this opportunity are available electronically via the e tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sscpartnership. Tenderers that are not registered will need to complete the supplier's application. If there are any issues with the access or submission of documents Tenderers can contact the In-Tend Support team at support@in-tend.co.uk or on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 February 2024
About the buyer
SSC Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
- 31625100 · Fire-detection systems
- 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
- 35111300 · Fire extinguishers
- 35111320 · Portable fire-extinguishers
- 39525400 · Fire blankets
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 44480000 · Miscellaneous fire-protection equipment
- 44482200 · Fire hydrants
- 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
- 45343200 · Firefighting equipment installation work
- 75251110 · Fire-prevention services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Alarm and Fire Fighting Services Maintenance Service Contract.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SSC Partnership Limited.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
