Awarded contract

Early Intervention & Prevention Support for Families in Kirklees (KMCPH-041)

Details

Value
GBP 157,000
Topic
Miscellaneous health services
Published
6 February 2024

Tender description

A new Contract is to be awarded to Fresh Futures (NCC) for the provision of a public health service to achieve the following service outcomes: • The national Healthy Start Scheme • Safety in the Home (Childhood Accident Prevention) programme. • Online Childhood Accident Prevention training. Lot 1: A new Contract is to be awarded to Fresh Futures (NCC) for the provision of a public health service to achieve the following service outcomes: • The national Healthy Start Scheme • Safety in the Home (Childhood Accident Prevention) programme. • Online Childhood Accident Prevention training. Kirklees Council are intending to award a contract to the existing service provider Fresh Futures (NCC) following the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C. The contract will commence 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2025, with the option to extend for a further year to 31st March 2026. The annual value of the Contract is £78,500.00.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Early Intervention & Prevention Support for Families in Kirklees (KMCPH-041).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.