Awarded contract
Direct Award - Maintenance & Support for Double Cremators & Associated Plant at Stourbridge Crematorium
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Facultatieve Technologies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 645,000
- Duration
- 15 years
- Topic
- Cremators
- Published
- 9 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Direct Award via YPO Framework Crematoria Solutions III Maintenance and support provision for double cremators and associated plant at Stourbridge Crematorium for a period of 15 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Completed: Award published9 February 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2038
About the buyer
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42350000 · Cremators
- 98370000 · Funeral and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
