Awarded contract

DfE - Invest NI - Design, Management and Delivery of the Accelerator Programme

Details

Supplier(s)
IAN BROWNE
Value
GBP 2,340,000
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
8 February 2024

Tender description

Invest NI wishes to appoint a Contractor to design, develop, manage and deliver an Accelerator programme to support high growth Innovation Driven Enterprises (IDEs) to establish in Northern Ireland. This programme will represent a key component of the start-up ecosystem for IDEs in Northern Ireland. Lot 1: Invest NI wishes to appoint a Contractor to design, develop, manage and deliver an Accelerator programme to support high growth Innovation Driven Enterprises (IDEs) to establish in Northern Ireland. This programme will represent a key component of the start-up ecosystem for IDEs in Northern Ireland.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Invest Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DfE - Invest NI - Design, Management and Delivery of the Accelerator Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DfE - Invest NI - Design, Management and Delivery of the Accelerator Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.