Closed tender

Design Services for Redevelopment of the Marina Theatre

Details

Buyer
Lowestoft Town Council
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
5 February 2024
Submission
23 February 2024

Tender description

Tenders are sought for Design Services for the redevelopment of the Marina Theatre. The Marina Theatre is owned by Lowestoft Town Council and operated by the Marina Theatre Trust. The redevelopment includes a new link building, works to the auditorium and refurbishment works. Design Services include developing the project through RIBA Stage 4 to 7, acting as Principal Designer under CDM regulations, M&E design, structural design, QS, preparation of construction tender documents and acting as Contract Administrator for JCT construction contracts. The overall maximum project budget, including design service, surveys and construction value is £3.4 million. All information is available by request to admin@lowestofttowncouncil.gov.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 February 2024

About the buyer

Lowestoft Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Design Services for Redevelopment of the Marina Theatre.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Design Services for Redevelopment of the Marina Theatre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn
  2. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.