Awarded contract

Contract Gwasanaeth Bws Lleol / Local Bus Service Contract

Details

Value
GBP 110,328
Topic
Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons
Published
8 February 2024

Tender description

Contract i ddarparu gwasanaeth bws lleol / Contract to provide a local bus service. Lot 1: Bydd y gontract am y cyfnod canlynol yn gychwynnol - dydd Sadwrn 1af o Fehefin 2019 hyd at a gan gynnwys 5ed o Hydref 2019, mi fydd y gontract wedyn yn cael ei adolygu yn flynyddol hyd at a gan gynnwys y 30ain o Fedi 2022. The contract will be initially for the period Saturday 1st June 2019 up to and including 5th October 2019, the contract will then be reviewed annually up to and including 30th September 2022.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 May 2019
  2. Completed: Award published8 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cyngor Sir Ynys Mon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34120000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons
  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract Gwasanaeth Bws Lleol / Local Bus Service Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract Gwasanaeth Bws Lleol / Local Bus Service Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.