Closed tender

Contract for Cloud Backup

Details

Value
GBP 73,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
9 February 2024
Submission
19 February 2024

Tender description

Contract for Cloud Backup Wyre Forest District Council ("the Council") wishes to appoint a Contractor to supply a Secure Cloud Backup using Veeam Cloud Connect and 11:11 Secure Cloud Backup. The contract period is an initial 3 year contract with an option to extend for a further 1 years + 1 year (maximum of 5 years). The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Health Trust Europe Framework and is being carried-out using e-procurement portal, ProContract Due-North. To partake in this procurement exercise, contractors will need to register with ProContract Due-North noted below. Once registered, the contractor will need to search for the Invitation to Tender using the unique reference noted below. Contractors will then need to electronically submit an Expression of Interest and follow the instructions to view the procurement documentation. If you have any problems or queries gaining access to ProContract Due-North, please contact their customer support at https://www.proactis.com/uk/support/ The deadline for tender submission on ProContract Due-North is 12pm Monday 19th February 2024. ProContract Due-North website: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login Wyre Forest District Council reference: WF2024/021

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 February 2024

About the buyer

Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for Cloud Backup.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for Cloud Backup, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 850
    £26.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.