Awarded contract

CON19012_054 NERC Estates and Construction Consultancy Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Pick Everard
Value
GBP 14,427.7
Topic
Building consultancy services
Published
7 February 2024

Tender description

This is a call-off contract award under UKRI Framework, CON19012 for Estates Consultancy Services, in respect of Task Order 054 Issue 1 (22nd December 2023) UPS BESS Resilience Lot 1: This is a call-off contract award under the UKRI framework, CON19012 for estates consultancy services, in respect of Task Order 054 Issue 1 (22nd December 2023) UPS BESS Resilience

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CON19012_054 NERC Estates and Construction Consultancy Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CON19012_054 NERC Estates and Construction Consultancy Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 322
    £92.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.