CA11827 - PR8871 Invitation to Tender for the Breast Screening Patient Communication Provision
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 5,500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Installation services of communications equipment
- Published
- 7 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Partners Procurement Service ("PPS") on behalf of Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust (the "Authority") is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of Breast Screening Patient Communication Provision. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11827. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11827 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51300000 · Installation services of communications equipment
- 64000000 · Postal and telecommunications services
- 72212500 · Communication and multimedia software development services
- 72212510 · Communication software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA11827 - PR8871 Invitation to Tender for the Breast Screening Patient Communication Provision.
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
