Awarded contract

Award of ELC-23-0064 Vans for East Lothian Council ( Mini competition- RM6244, Lot 2)

Details

Value
GBP 993,411
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
5 February 2024

Tender description

Different types of vans- please refer to the documents for further details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of ELC-23-0064 Vans for East Lothian Council ( Mini competition- RM6244, Lot 2).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.