Approved Provider List for the Provision of Training and Learning, Apprenticeships and Exam Centres
Details
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 8 February 2024
- Submission
- 31 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority wishes to award an Approved Provider List for the provision of Training and Learning, Apprenticeships and Exam Centres. Lot 1 - Provision of Training and Learning for NYC employees and adult residents over the age of 19, across York and North Yorkshire as a result of, but not limited to, Adult Education Budget (AEB) funding and grant funding such as DfE Skills Bootcamps, Multiply and UK Shared Prosperity Fund programmes. This lot may also be utilised for administration services required as a result of the above. Lot 2 - Provision of Apprenticeships for NYC employees. Lot 3 - Provision of Exam Centres for young people in the North Yorkshire region. To access the tender documents you must register your organisation details on the YORtender (Mercell) system at https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER. To view details of this opportunity, log into your account and click on "CTM Published Tenders" link. Select "Quote/tender ID" from the "Text filter" drop down menu, enter 83891 into the "with keyword" filter and click the green Search button. The opportunity should then appear in the list below. Click the name of the opportunity which will give an overview of the opportunity and click "Accept" if you wish to accept the invitation to tender. This will then allow you to download any documentation required, complete and upload the documents to the system. This must be done in advance of the deadline date. If you require further information, guidance or support using YORtender there is a User Guide (pdf) on the home page. If you are having any technical issues there is a link to create a ticket as well as an e-mail address and telephone number on the phone page under the "Do you need technical support?" section. The time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate is 31/03/2029 as the ultimate end date of the Approved Provider List (subject to the extension(s) being taken). In the event that the optional extension(s) are not taken, the time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate would be 31/03/2027 or 31/03/2028.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 March 2024
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Approved Provider List for the Provision of Training and Learning, Apprenticeships and Exam Centres.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Approved Provider List for the Provision of Training and Learning, Apprenticeships and Exam Centres, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 730£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
