Expired contract

710238450 - 4G Managed Bearer Service

Details

Supplier(s)
NSSL Global
Value
GBP 1,320,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Internet service providers ISP
Published
7 February 2024

Tender description

Contract awarded under CCS G-Cloud 13 framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2025

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72411000 · Internet service providers ISP

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.