Awarded contract
701575803 - The provision of a Defence Air Passenger Services System (DAPSS)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Unisys Ltd
- Value
- GBP 7,639,200
- Topic
- Baggage-handling system
- Published
- 8 February 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of a Defence Air Passenger Services System (DAPSS)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 December 2023
- Completed: Award published8 February 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34961000 · Baggage-handling system
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 48800000 · Information systems and servers
- 48813000 · Passenger information system
- 75221000 · Military defence services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 701575803 - The provision of a Defence Air Passenger Services System (DAPSS).
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
