Closed tender

23-018 Invitation to Tender for Contractor for Dundalk Youthreach Dust Extract System Upgrade (Open Procedure)

Details

Value
EUR 35,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
9 February 2024
Submission
4 March 2024

Tender description

This project incorporates the removal of an existing dust extract system and installation of a new dust extract systems with additional acoustic panels together with associated builder’s works and electrical works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 March 2024

About the buyer

Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45214300 · Construction work for college buildings
  • 51120000 · Installation services of mechanical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 23-018 Invitation to Tender for Contractor for Dundalk Youthreach Dust Extract System Upgrade (Open Procedure).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 23-018 Invitation to Tender for Contractor for Dundalk Youthreach Dust Extract System Upgrade (Open Procedure), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.