The Quays Swimming and Diving Complex (New Solar PV Installation)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Joju Solar
- Value
- GBP 108,329.9
- Topic
- Solar panels
- Published
- 23 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This bidding opportunity is for the design, supply, installation, and commissioning of a 70 kWp Solar PV system on the standing seam roof of The Quays Swimming & Diving Complex in Southampton (SO15 1BA); all as more specifically described within the full suite of tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 January 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 February 2025
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09331000 · Solar panels
- 09332000 · Solar installation
- 45261215 · Solar panel roof-covering work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Quays Swimming and Diving Complex (New Solar PV Installation).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to The Quays Swimming and Diving Complex (New Solar PV Installation), ranked by notice volume.
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
