Awarded contract

Standby Management Consultancy & Professional Services (Strategy)

Details

Value
GBP 11,995,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
General management consultancy services
Published
23 December 2024

Tender description

MHCLG is forming a partnership with a supplier for the delivery of specialist advice on areas related to high impact/significant problems or issues supporting Corporate Strategy and Government Policy which typically might involve interfacing and directly influencing Ministers. This may include identification of options with recommendations, as well as implementation and delivery. The Supplier will build a relationship with MHCLG throughout the Contract term in order to understand the Department's values and objectives which, in turn, which enable the Supplier to delivery policy specific advice. Additional information: This is a call-off from the Crown Commercial Service RM6187 Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3) / Lot 2.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 January 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 January 2028in 16 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Standby Management Consultancy & Professional Services (Strategy).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.