Awarded contract

Radiology DrDoctor Patient Information Portal

Details

Supplier(s)
ICNH Ltd
Value
GBP 148,073.33
Duration
3 years
Topic
Radiography devices
Published
23 December 2024

Tender description

Radiology DrDoctor Patient Information Portal. SBS10175 - Patient/Citizen Communication & Engagement Solutions Additional information: option of 2 x 12 month extension periods

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 December 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33111600 · Radiography devices

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Radiology DrDoctor Patient Information Portal.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.