Awarded contract
Provision of Venue Management and Operations at 2 Royal Avenue, Belfast
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Supplier(s)
- May We
- Value
- GBP 197,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- Published
- 24 December 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A contract has been awarded to a Contractor to manage the building and operations of 2 Royal Avenue, Belfast. Lot 1: The requirements of this contract include general operation and building maintenance for the venue at 2 Royal Avenue, Belfast.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 December 2024
- Completed: Award published24 December 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Venue Management and Operations at 2 Royal Avenue, Belfast.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
