Awarded contract
PROC-24-2589 - Renewal of Licencing, Support and Maintenance of a Solution to Support Geographical Information
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ESRI (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 794,608
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 27 December 2024
Tender description
The provision of Licencing, Support and Maintenance of a Solution to Support Geographical Information. Lot 1: Provision of Licencing, Support and Maintenance of a Solution to Support Geographical Information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 December 2021
- Completed: Award published27 December 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48218000 · License management software package
- 48517000 · IT software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROC-24-2589 - Renewal of Licencing, Support and Maintenance of a Solution to Support Geographical Information.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Police Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
