Awarded contract

Medtronic - 10 No Valleylab diathermy FT10 generators - Complete Care

Details

Value
GBP 50,825.02
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
24 December 2024

Tender description

Maintenance and repair contract for 10 No FT10 generators (S/Nos T3L71958DX, T4A72830DX, T4B74898DX, T4G79891DX, T4G79895DX, T4G79886DX, T4G79897DX,, T4J82958DX, T4G79885DX, T1J51580DX )

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 October 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Medtronic - 10 No Valleylab diathermy FT10 generators - Complete Care, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.