Awarded contract

Interim Provision of Catering Services in LDC Cookstown ​

Details

Supplier(s)
Finches Catering
Value
GBP 350,000
Topic
Catering services
Published
23 December 2024

Tender description

NIFRS has an imminent need to provide appropriate catering services for their trainees and third party users. Lot 1: NIFRS has an imminent need to provide appropriate catering services for their trainees and third party users from a supplier who could cater for all NIFRS need; supply, deliver, serve, clean up.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Fire & Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Interim Provision of Catering Services in LDC Cookstown ​, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.