Awarded contract
Home appliances for Salvation Army Homes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Currys Business Plc
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Television and audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 24 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Domestic Appliances (purchase, supply, delivery, installation, removal & recycle available)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 December 2024
- Completed: Award published24 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Salvation Army Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32320000 · Television and audio-visual equipment
- 39141000 · Kitchen furniture and equipment
- 39220000 · Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salvation-army-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salvation-army-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salvation-army-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salvation-army-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salvation-army-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salvation-army-housing-association.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Home appliances for Salvation Army Homes.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Home appliances for Salvation Army Homes, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,698£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salvation Army Housing Association.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
