Awarded contract

FHFT-NC-Server Hardware Support-W113923

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 1,425,082.68
Duration
3 years
Topic
Technical support services
Published
23 December 2024

Tender description

The tender was issued via the HealthTrust Europe ICT Solutions 2023 framework to the 11 x participating suppliers for a Server Hardware Support service to the Trust.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Frimley Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71356300 · Technical support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to FHFT-NC-Server Hardware Support-W113923, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,275
    £7.3bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.