Awarded contract

EDR-20-005 Text Books, Pupil Workbooks, Assessment Resources & Music Materials

Details

Value
GBP 40,202,296
Topic
Printed books
Published
23 December 2024

Tender description

Supply and delivery of Text Books, Pupil Workbooks, Assessment Resources and Music Materials to individual Educational Establishments within Northern Ireland. Lot Lot 1: Text Books Supply and Delivery of Text Books, Pupil Workbooks, Assessment Resources and Music Materials to individual Educational Establishments within Northern Ireland Lot Lot 2: Pupil Workbooks Supply and Delivery of Text Books, Pupil Workbooks, Assessment Resources and Music Materials to individual Educational Establishments within Northern Ireland. Lot Lot 3: Assessment Resources Supply and Delivery of Text Books, Pupil Workbooks, Assessment Resources and Music Materials to individual Educational Establishments within Northern Ireland. Lot Lot 4: Music Materials Supply and Delivery of Text Books, Pupil Workbooks, Assessment Resources and Music Materials to individual Educational Establishments within Northern Ireland

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published23 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22110000 · Printed books
  • 22111000 · School books
  • 22112000 · Textbooks
  • 22114400 · Printed music

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EDR-20-005 Text Books, Pupil Workbooks, Assessment Resources & Music Materials.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.