Awarded contract
Citrix Cloud Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 11,267,727
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 23 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Citrix Cloud Services - Provision of Platform Licence
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 December 2024
- Completed: Award published23 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Citrix Cloud Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to Citrix Cloud Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
