CA14737 - Invitation to tender for the Asbestos Management contract across academies within DNEAT and St Benet's.
Details
- Value
- GBP 7,970
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- Published
- 23 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise of the behalf of Diocese of Norwich Education Academies Trust (DNEAT) and Diocese of Norwich St Benet's Multi Academy Trust and is an open tender for the provision of Asbestos Management across various schools in Norfolk and Suffolk. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14737. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14737 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA14737 - Invitation to tender for the Asbestos Management contract across academies within DNEAT and St Benet's..
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust.
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
- 6£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
