Awarded contract

Worcester Play Equipment Inspections 2025

Details

Value
GBP 37,503
Duration
5 years
Topic
Park and playground equipment
Published
20 December 2024

Tender description

The Council is inviting quotes for the supply and delivery of; • Annual Play Area Inspections (October each year) • Quarterly Play Area Inspections (April, July & January each year) • Post Installation Inspections • Post Accident Inspections • Year Round Advice Services by a specialist company as set out or referred to in the Specification

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Worcester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
  • 50870000 · Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Worcester Play Equipment Inspections 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Worcester Play Equipment Inspections 2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,505
    £213.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Worcester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.