Awarded contract

Window Cleaning Services

Details

Value
GBP 292,915
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
20 December 2024

Tender description

North Ayrshire Council (NAC) are seeking to implement a window cleaning contract to service the different window cleaning requirements of the Council’s property portfolio. Lot 1: Corporate Buildings Facilities Management (FM) is responsible for cleaning a large percentage of NAC’s properties, namely schools, some office buildings (e.g. Cunninghame House and Bridgegate), libraries and sheltered housing units. Other services requiring regular window cleaning through this lot are as follows: Housing (Supported Living Developments) HSCP (Day Services) Lot 2: Temporary Accommodation Units This is a standalone lot for the Temporary Accommodation team’s tenants made up of 242 residential properties. Access and cleaning schedules will require to be more flexible than Lot 1 due to the nature of the service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services
  • 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
  • 90911100 · Accommodation cleaning services
  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
  • 90911300 · Window-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

29 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Window Cleaning Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Window Cleaning Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.