Awarded contract

Veeam Availabilty Suite - Tameside

Details

Value
GBP 83,063.31
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
16 December 2024

Tender description

Tameside Council - TMBC is looking to renew the Veeam Availably Suite solution to meet the business requirement. Veeam Backup & Replication Enterprise Plus is a solution in place to meet all back-up requirements. 3-Year Contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 December 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Veeam Availabilty Suite - Tameside.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Veeam Availabilty Suite - Tameside, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.