Awarded contract

Trossachs Mechanised Ground Preparation Operations

Details

Supplier(s)
BW Forestry Ltd
Value
GBP 75,120
Topic
Forestry services
Published
19 December 2024

Tender description

Forestry and Land Scotland requires the provision of Ground Preparation and Mechanised Establishment Operations in the Trossachs. Lot 1: Forestry and Land Scotland requires the provision of Ground Preparation and Mechanised Establishment Operations in the Trossachs following the completion of harvesting operations and on woodland creation sites where ground needs to be prepared for forest establishment. The services required under the contract include Trench Mounding, V-Drain, Brash Raking, High/Low Specification Access Track Construction and Excavator (Machine & Operator).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77200000 · Forestry services
  • 77300000 · Horticultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Trossachs Mechanised Ground Preparation Operations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Trossachs Mechanised Ground Preparation Operations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.