Torus - PAS2035 Consultancy and Retrofit Works (SHDF Wave 2.1)
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- RE:GEN
- Value
- GBP 2,338,587.6
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts
- Published
- 17 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Torus requires a contractor to carry out PAS2035 Consultancy and Retrofit Works to 35 properties in St Helens.\r \r Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body.\r \r PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 December 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44620000 · Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
86 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Torus - PAS2035 Consultancy and Retrofit Works (SHDF Wave 2.1).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 120£121.6bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 133£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
