Awarded contract

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a contract for the provision of Flash Storage for CMAC DataLab

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 173,588.12
Topic
Servers
Published
16 December 2024

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a contract for the provision of Flash Storage for CMAC DataLab. Lot 1: The University of Strathclyde has awarded a contract for the provision of Flash Storage for CMAC DataLab (UOS-33155-2024). This was conducted through a Call-off from the SUPC's Servers, Storage and Solutions National Agreement (SSSNA) – ITS4043

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48820000 · Servers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The University of Strathclyde has awarded a contract for the provision of Flash Storage for CMAC DataLab.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.