Awarded contract

The Supply & Delivery of Laptops

Details

Supplier(s)
HP Inc UK Ltd
Value
GBP 70,530
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
18 December 2024

Tender description

200 HP ProBook 440 G10 with options, storage and bespoke delivery. Lot 1: HP ProBook 440 G10 with options, storage and bespoke delivery.. This is a direct award from a framework: Scottish Government Framework for Mobile Client Devices SP-19-020

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow Clyde College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
  • 44316400 · Hardware

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply & Delivery of Laptops, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow Clyde College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.