TC257 – Water Hygiene Services Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton Council
- Published
- 20 December 2024
- Submission
- 27 January 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Borough Council of Bolton (“the Authority”) is prepared to receive tenders for a Water Hygiene Services Contract which will be subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed. This procurement exercise is being run as an open Invitation to Tender (ITT) and the Authority will appoint a single (1) contractor on the Contract. This tender is to provide a Water Hygiene Service to the Councils property portfolio. It is intended for the Contract to commence on 13 May 2025 for a period of three (3) years. There is the option to extend for a further two (2) x twelve (12) month periods. Keywords: Water, Maintenance, Services, Hygiene
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 January 2025
About the buyer
Bolton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
