Closed tender

TC255 – Mechanical Maintenance Contract

Details

Value
GBP 2,562,066
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
20 December 2024
Submission
20 January 2025

Tender description

The Borough Council of Bolton (“the Authority”) is prepared to receive tenders for a Mechanical Maintenance Contract which will be subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed. This procurement exercise is being run as an open Invitation to Tender (ITT) and the Authority will appoint a single (1) contractor on the Contract. This tender is to provide a Mechanical Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) services to the Councils property portfolio. It is intended for the Contract to commence on 13 May 2025 for a period of three (3) years. There is the option to extend for a further two (2) x twelve (12) month periods. Lot 1: The Borough Council of Bolton (“the Authority”) is prepared to receive tenders for a Mechanical Maintenance Contract which will be subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed. This procurement exercise is being run as an open Invitation to Tender (ITT) and the Authority will appoint a single (1) contractor on the Contract. This tender is to provide a Mechanical Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) services to the Councils property portfolio. It is intended for the Contract to commence on 13 May 2025 for a period of three (3) years. There is the option to extend for a further two (2) x twelve (12) month periods.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 January 2025

About the buyer

Bolton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TC255 – Mechanical Maintenance Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TC255 – Mechanical Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bolton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.