Awarded contract
Supply of Tasers and Associated Consumables
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Axon Public Safety Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,081,859.75
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Hand guns
- Published
- 19 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the supply of Tasers and Associated Consumables to Nottinghamshire Police. The contract was procured via the Home Office National Framework Agreement for the Supply of Conducted Energy Devices (CEDs) and Associated Equipment (Framework Ref C23688). The total contract value is £2,081,859.75 Excluding VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35321100 · Hand guns
- 35331500 · Cartridges
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
