Awarded contract
Supply of 3 new CCTV Waste Enforcement Cameras plus data & maintenance for 10 CCTV units in total
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RVTV Security Ltd
- Value
- GBP 42,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 19 December 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Supply of 3 new CCTV Waste Enforcement Cameras plus data & maintenance for 10 CCTV units in total Keywords: Exception, Silver
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 January 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date5 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
