Awarded contract
SRS RAS Development and Hosting and SRS MetaData Catalogue & ADR Renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- METADATAWORKS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 523,867
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 16 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
SRS RAS Development and Hosting and SRS MetaData Catalogue & ADR Renewal. 04/11/2024 - 31/03/2027 with 12 month extension option until 31/03/2028
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 November 2024
- Completed: Award published16 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Office for National Statistics is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SRS RAS Development and Hosting and SRS MetaData Catalogue & ADR Renewal.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for National Statistics.
BuyersCountValue
- 119£283.9m
- 112£766.8m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 9£35.5m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
