Awarded contract
Service Maintenance of 2x Boston Scientific P120 Laser Machines
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BOSTON SCIENTIFIC LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 19 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
4 Year Point of Sale Maintenance Contract for 2x P120 Laser Machines. The contract starts at the end of the warranty period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date22 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lincolnshire-and-goole-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lincolnshire-and-goole-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lincolnshire-and-goole-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lincolnshire-and-goole-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lincolnshire-and-goole-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lincolnshire-and-goole-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Service Maintenance of 2x Boston Scientific P120 Laser Machines, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
