Review of CQC IT Systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Peter Gill IT Consultant
- Value
- GBP 73,500
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Systems consultancy services
- Published
- 20 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require the services of an independent specialist to provide a review of CQC IT systems. This procurement was undertaken following the Single tender action (below threshold) process. The Contract is awarded for a total period of 13 months Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including any optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC CS 009
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 December 2024
- Completed: Award published20 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72246000 · Systems consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Review of CQC IT Systems.
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 263£902.6m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
