Awarded contract

RES/HR OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND EAP CONTRACT

Details

Value
GBP 1,100,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
17 December 2024

Tender description

Provision of Occupational Health, Employees Assistance Programme and Physiotherapy Services for Bristol City Council staff via ESPO Framework Agreement 985B_23 Occupational Health Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RES/HR OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND EAP CONTRACT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RES/HR OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND EAP CONTRACT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.