Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Cloud Hosted Centralised Logging System
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,250,000
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 19 December 2024
- Submission
- 7 February 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
This public procurement competition relates to the provision of a Centralised Logging System and affiliate functionality hosted in a public cloud to allow Revenue to modernise its centralised logging system capabilities. In summary, the Services include: * A cloud hosted Centralised Logging System comprised of two production environments, one for Revenue production environment logs and another for Revenue test environment logs, both of which will be required to be deployed in a highly available environment(s). * The provision of a non-production environment for the purposes of technical enhancement testing. * The build and implementation of the proposed Centralised Logging System solution including the provision of the three named environments above. * The migration of data from Revenue’s existing on-premise logging system to the new, cloud hosted solution. * The provision of user defined dashboards to replicate existing dashboards configured within Revenue’s on-premise logging system. The Solution will also be subject to the following requirements: * All data must remain within the EEA. * All data must strictly remain solely within Revenue’s cloud tenancy.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 February 2025
About the buyer
Office of the Revenue Commissioners is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72300000 · Data services
- 72400000 · Internet services
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
- 72700000 · Computer network services
- 72900000 · Computer back-up and catalogue conversion services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Cloud Hosted Centralised Logging System.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Cloud Hosted Centralised Logging System, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of the Revenue Commissioners.
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
