Expired contract
Reasons to Complain Trackers 2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- YONDER CONSULTING LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 24,726
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 18 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This awarded contract is for research services that seek to understand the key reasons why people make a complaint in relation to telecommunication providers (e.g. landline, mobile, fixed broadband, and Pay TV).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 November 2024
- Completed: Award published18 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2025
About the buyer
Office of Communications (Ofcom) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Reasons to Complain Trackers 2024.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of Communications (Ofcom).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
