Awarded contract

PURCH2373 - PPE1002610 Direct Award for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Veterinary Services

Details

Value
GBP 275,000
Topic
Training services
Published
19 December 2024

Tender description

PURCH2373 - PPE1002610 Direct Award for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Veterinary Services Lot 1: PURCH2373 - PPE1002610 Direct Award for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Veterinary Services Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Justification: Regulations 2015-33 (1) (b) (ii)Technical Reasons The Professional Phase of the BVMS programme (BVMS 5) requires access for students to participate in supervised clinical activity of a variety of types in primary care clinical environments; this clinic will give students exposure to high quality veterinary care in dermatology.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2373 - PPE1002610 Direct Award for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Veterinary Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PURCH2373 - PPE1002610 Direct Award for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Veterinary Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.