Awarded contract

PURCH2151 Provision Of Framework Agreement For The Provision Of Branded Clothing For Resale

Details

Value
GBP 1,224,000
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
17 December 2024

Tender description

Award of PURCH2151 Provision Of Framework Agreement For The Provision Of Branded Clothing For Resale Lot 2: Supplier Service Stall for the Sale of Bespoke named “class of” Graduation Hoodies Award of PURCH2151 Provision Of Framework Agreement For The Provision Of Branded Clothing For Resale Lot 2 – Supplier Service Stall for the Sale of Bespoke named “class of” Graduation Hoodies. Lot 1: Provision of Branded Clothing for Sale in GU Heritage Limited Award of PURCH2151 Provision Of Framework Agreement For The Provision Of Branded Clothing For Resale Lot 1 – Provision of Branded Clothing for sale in GU Heritage Limited Lot 3: Provision of Bespoke Single Item Clothing specifically Branded for University of Glasgow Colleges, Schools or Departments Award of PURCH2151 Provision Of Framework Agreement For The Provision Of Branded Clothing For Resale . Lot 3 – Provision of Bespoke Single Item Clothing specifically Branded .for University of Glasgow Colleges, Schools or Departments (includes personalisation).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.