Provision of Cords MSFA 713273450 Task 012 (under C17CSAE/708795450)- Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Worthington Industrial Products Ltd
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Cordage
- Published
- 19 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract C17CSAE/713273450 (Tasking 012 under the C17CSAE/708795450 multi-supplier framework Contract) has been awarded to Worthington Industrial Products Ltd. The Contract is for the delivery of NSN 4020-99-9866731-CORD 680Kg Cord Qty 720 (150 metre reels) This Contract Award Notice does not state the value of the Contract due to commercial sensitivity of the tendered price. The attached documents have also been redacted on these grounds.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 December 2024
- Completed: Award published19 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39541120 · Cordage
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
