Awarded contract

Provision of Cleaning at Raedwald Trust Across 7 Sites

Details

Value
GBP 466,975.1
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
19 December 2024

Tender description

Suffolk County Council on behalf of Raedwald Trust has awarded a contract for the provision of Cleaning at Raedwald Trust Across 7 Sites.Procurement Policy Note 09/21 requires us to calculate the value of contracts inclusive of VAT, however we can advertise them exclusive of VAT. The advertised value here is £590,720.20 inclusive of VAT. Lot 1: Suffolk County Council on behalf of Raedwald Trust has awarded a contract for the provision of Cleaning at Raedwald Trust Across 7 Sites.Procurement Policy Note 09/21 requires us to calculate the value of contracts inclusive of VAT, however we can advertise them exclusive of VAT. The advertised value here is £590,720.20 inclusive of VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services
  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
  • 90919000 · Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
  • 90919200 · Office cleaning services
  • 90919300 · School cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Cleaning at Raedwald Trust Across 7 Sites.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.