Awarded contract

Project for Soft Strip / Pre-Enabling Works for the Charles Huang Advanced Technology & Innovation Centre (CHATIC) (2025)

Details

Supplier(s)
Safedem Ltd
Value
GBP 698,287.92
Topic
Construction work
Published
19 December 2024

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for a Project for Soft Strip / Pre-Enabling Works for the Charles Huang Advanced Technology & Innovation Centre (CHATIC) (2025) (UOS-34610-2024). This was tendered via a Quick Quote (QQ) process. Lot 1: The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for a Project for Soft Strip / Pre-Enabling Works for the Charles Huang Advanced Technology & Innovation Centre (CHATIC) (2025) (UOS-34610-2024). This was tendered via a Quick Quote (QQ) process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
  • 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
  • 45111100 · Demolition work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

127 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project for Soft Strip / Pre-Enabling Works for the Charles Huang Advanced Technology & Innovation Centre (CHATIC) (2025).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.